The prosecution offered all the suspects a deal: confess, and have the death penalty taken off the table. Dinkins telephoned emergency 911, and shortly thereafter Russell County sheriff's deputies arrived on the scene. When reviewing a prosecutor's challenged remarks made in closing, we keep in mind the following: Coral v. State, 628 So.2d 954, 985 (Ala. Crim. He told her that he could not talk to her until she had been notified of and waived her Miranda rights. Click the citation to see the full text of the cited case. Section 13A-5-40(a)(7) provides that a capital murder is committed when the "murder [is] done for a pecuniary or other valuable consideration or pursuant to a contract or for hire." Graham also stated during her conversation with her husband that Walton had telephoned her to ask her to "make his bond" and that Graham had not said no but had asked "how much" was the bail. 1993), and Henderson v. State, 584 So.2d 841 (Ala. Crim.